Directory

School Administrative Leaders
 
Principal Susan Glenn  
Assistant Principal Leslie Covington  

Counseling Staff
   
School Counselor Rolanda Williams  
Mental Health Practioner Shannon Willis   

Office Support Staff
   
Secretary  Jeanna Briggs  
Bookkeeper Paula Fitzgerald  
Office Clerk Cyndi O’Banion  

Family Resource and Youth Service Center
   
FRYSC Coordinator Jill Banta  

Kindergarten
   
Teacher Kristen Brumfield  
Teacher Diana Heckel  
Teacher Pamela Monhollon  
Instructional Assistant Angela Cox  
Instructional Assistant Penny Morrison  
Instructional Assistant Michelle Schmitt  

First Grade
   
Teacher Ashley Amburgey  
Teacher Keana Arnold  
Teacher Katie Walkovic  

Second Grade
   
Teacher Jamie Beck  
Teacher Jennifer Filer  
Teacher David Rhea  

Third Grade
   
Teacher
Toni Dorris  
 
Teacher Jennifer Jewell  
Teacher Ashley Snawder  

Fourth Grade
   
Teacher Michelle Chesser  
Teacher Ashli Laeng  
Teacher Jennifer Marshall  

Fifth Grade
   
Teacher Brittney Griffith  
Teacher Krystle Nail  
Teacher Tracie Wright  

Instructional and Behavioral Support Staff
   
Literacy Coach Amy Boldin  
Mathematics Resource Teacher  Melissa Culver  
Digital Innovation Leader/Library Media Specialist Emily Freeman  
Academic Instructional Coach Kathy King  
Home/School Coordinator Angel Murphy  
Behavior Interventions and Support Teacher Heather O’Bryan  

Exceptional Childhood Education
   
ECE Implementation Coach  Madge Southerland  
LBD Resource Teacher Tosha Fields  
LBD Resource Teacher Renee Johnson  
MSD Self-Contained Teacher TBD  
MSD Assistant Sabrina Aubrey  
MSD Assistant Missy Kessler  
Speech Pathologist Melissa Spayd  


English as a Second Language
   
ESL Teacher Aria Bailey  
ESL Teacher Debbie Lesher  
Bilingual Instructor Judiet Falls Gonzalez  
Bilingual Instructor Danays Costa Alonso  

Special Area Teachers
   
STEM Lab Teacher Venita Burnett  
Physical Education Teacher Mary Garrett  
Compassionate Schools Project Teacher Grace Lindsey  
Art Teacher Jennifer Nelson  
Music Teacher Erin Herndon  

Interventionists
   
Reading Recovery Teacher Olivia Huber  
Extended School Services Teacher TBD  

Early Childhood
   
Early Childhood Instructor Tiffany Johnstone  
Early Childhood Instructor Susan McPherson  
Early Childhood Teacher Debra Mitchell  
Lead Instructional Assistant Karen Blankenship  
Instructional Assistant Tamecia Duncan  
Instructional Assistant DeVonte Fletcher  
Lead Instructional Assistant Michelle Harper  
Instructional Assistant Kim Johnson  
Lead Instructional Assistant Alyssa Leveronne  
Instructional Assistant Gwendolyn Walker  

Nutrition Services Staff
   
Cafeteria Manager Brenda Smith  
Assistant Mary Bremm  
Lead Assistant Kelly Hughes  
Assistant Ginny Mills  
Assistant Katie Ratchford  

Custodial Staff
   
Plant Operator Joe Shields  
Custodian Tawanda Lindsay  
Custodian Belinda Southard