Directory

School Administrative Leaders
 
Principal Susan Glenn  
Assistant Principal Leslie Covington  

Counseling Staff
   
Guidance Counselor Rolanda Williams  
Mental Health Counselor Monique O’Neal  

Office Support Staff
   
Secretary  Jeanna Briggs  
Bookkeeper Paula Fitzgerald  
Office Clerk Cyndi O’Banion  

Family Resource and Youth Service Center
   
FRYSC Coordinator Jill Banta  

Kindergarten
   
Teacher Kristen Brumfield  
Teacher Diana Heckel  
Teacher Maddie Kratchman  
Kindergarten Assistant Angela Cox  
Kindergarten Assistant Penny Morrison  
Kindergarten Assistant Michelle Schmitt  

First Grade
   
Teacher Keana Arnold  
Teacher Brittney Miller  
Teacher Katie Walkovic  

Second Grade
   
Teacher Jamie Beck  
Teacher Jennifer Filer  
Teacher David Rhea  

Third Grade
   
Teacher Jennifer Jewell  
Teacher Pamela Monhollon  
Teacher Ashley Snawder  

Fourth Grade
   
Teacher Ashley Amburgey  
Teacher Ashli Laeng  
Teacher Jennifer Marshall  

Fifth Grade
   
Teacher Tracie Wright  
Teacher Toni Dorris  
Teacher Krystle Nail  

Instructional and Behavioral Support Staff
   
Literacy Coach Amy Boldin  
Mathematics Coach Melissa Culver  
Digital Innovation Leader/Librarian Emily Freeman  
Goal Clarity Coach Kathy King  
Home School Coordinator Angel Murphy  
Behavior Coach Heather O’Bryan  

Exceptional Childhood Education
   
LBD Resource Latosha Fields  
LBD Resource Michelle Chesser  
LBD Resource Renee Johnson  
Speech Pathologist Melissa Spayd  
MSD Self-Contained Nicole Stephens  
MSD Assistant Kayla Hitsman  
MSD Assistant Missy Kessler  


English as a Second Language
   
ESL Teacher Aria Bailey  
Bilingual Instructor Judiet Falls Gonzalez  
ESL Teacher Debbie Lesher  
Bilingual Instructor Danays Costa Alonso  

Special Area Teachers
   
STEM Venita Burnett  
Physical Education Mary Garrett  
CSP Grace Lindsey  
Art Jennifer Nelson  
Music Daylin Perez Ortiz  

Interventionists
   
Reading Recovery Olivia Huber  
Extended School Services Fife Wicks  

Nutrition Services Staff
   
Cafeteria Manager Brenda Smith  
Assistant Mary Bremm  
Assistant Stacy Gnagie  
Lead Assistant Kelly Hughes  
Assistant Ginny Mills  
Assistant Katie Ratchford  

Custodial Staff
   
Plant Operator Joe Shields  
Custodian Tawanda Lindsay  
Custodian Belinda Southard  

Early Childhood Staff
   
Early Childhood Instructor Tiffany Johnstone  
Early Childhood Instructor Susan McPherson  
Early Childhood Teacher Debra Mitchell  
Lead Instructional Assistant Karen Blankenship  
Instructional Assistant Tamecia Duncan  
Instructional Assistant DeVonte Fletcher  
Lead Instructional Assistant Michelle Harper  
Instructional Assistant Kim Johnson  
Lead Instructional Assistant Alyssa Leveronne  
Instructional Assistant Gwendolyn Walker