Directory

School Administrative Leaders
Principal Susan Glenn
Assistant Principal Leslie Covington

Counseling Staff
School Counselor Rolanda Williams
Mental Health Practioner Shannon Willis

Office Support Staff
Secretary  Jeanna Briggs
Bookkeeper Paula Fitzgerald
Office Clerk Cyndi O’Banion

Family Resource and Youth Service Center
FRYSC Coordinator Jill Banta

Kindergarten
Teacher Pamela Monhollon
Teacher Tanalisa Phillips
Teacher Ashley Snawder
Instructional Assistant Angela Cox
Instructional Assistant Penny Morrison
Instructional Assistant Michelle Schmitt
Instructional Assistant Tammy King 

First Grade
Teacher Ashley Amburgey
Teacher Jennifer Filer
Teacher Maxine Gerecke McCrocklin

Second Grade
Teacher Jamie Beck
Teacher Madison Ohlman
Teacher David Rhea

Third Grade
Teacher Madeline Clements
Teacher Brittany Gaston
Teacher Jennifer Jewell

Fourth Grade
Teacher Keana Arnold 
Teacher Ashli Laeng
Teacher Jennifer Marshall

Fifth Grade
Teacher Michele Metcalfe
Teacher Lisa Proulx
Teacher Tracie Wright

Instructional Support Staff
Literacy Coach Amy Boldin

Behavioral Support Staff
Home/School Coordinator Angel Murphy
Behavior Interventions and Support Teacher Heather O’Bryan

Exceptional Childhood Education
ECE Implementation Coach  Madge Southerland
LBD Resource Teacher Michelle Chesser
LBD Resource Teacher Renee Johnson
MSD Teacher  Dellinda Walton 
MSD Assistant Missy Kessler
Speech Pathologist Melissa Spayd


English as a Second Language
ESL Teacher Aria Bailey
ESL Teacher Debbie Lesher
Bilingual Instructor Amel Benamraoui
Bilingual Instructor Krystal Diaz

Special Area Teachers
STEM Lab Teacher Katie Walkovic
Library Media Specialist Emily Freeman
Physical Education Teacher Mary Garrett
Compassionate Schools Project Teacher Grace Lindsey
Art Teacher Jennifer Nelson
Music Teacher Erin Herndon

Interventionists
Reading Recovery Teacher Olivia Huber

Early Childhood
Early Childhood Instructor Tiffany Johnstone
Early Childhood Instructor Susan McPherson
Early Childhood Teacher Judiet Falls Gonzales
Lead Instructional Assistant Karen Blankenship
Instructional Assistant Rachel Smallwood
Instructional Assistant Kim Johnson
Instructional Assistant Alyssa Leveronne
Instructional Assistant Tracie Schonburg

Nutrition Services Staff
Cafeteria Manager Kelly Hughes
Lead Assistant  Dawn Ward
Assistant Ginny Mills
Assistant Katie Ratchford

Custodial Staff
Plant Operator James McCartin
Custodian Tawanda Lindsay
Custodian Belinda Southard